Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Westhaven Ugg Boot Warehouse
Westhaven Business Services
Westhaven Accommodation Support Service
ABN
Address
32 Hawthorn St
Dubbo NSW 2830
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
People with disabilities
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
1956
Last reported
10 December 2019
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Provision of supported accommodation to its residents and vocational support to its supported employees, the administration of the various accommodation facilities including children services, the manufacture of sheepskin products, wood products, land care services and the supervision of supported employment enclaves.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 10 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 10 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 27 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 27 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 6 April 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 6 April 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 2 September 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 2 September 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 30 April 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 30 April 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 23 September 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 23 September 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 10 December 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 27 March 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 11 December 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.