Overview

Charity details

Also known as
PCYC Queensland
PCYC
ABN
Address
30 Graystone St
Tingalpa QLD 4173
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Families
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
1947
Last reported
17 December 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

PCYC applies itself to "Building safer, healthier communities through youth development". PCYC delivers a range of programs and services to Queensland communities including youth development programs, crime prevention programs, school age care programs and a variety of sport and recreation activities.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 17 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 17 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 12 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 12 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 6 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 6 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 25 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 25 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 3 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 3 November 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 10 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 10 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 17 December 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 12 December 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 13 April 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.