Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Ethiopiaid Australia Foundation
ABN
Address
Level 3 484 St Kilda Road
Melbourne VIC 3004
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Other charities
Families
Overseas communities or charities
People at risk of homelessness/people experiencing homelessness
Financially disadvantaged people
Females
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Youth - 15 to under 25
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Date established
2007
Last reported
23 March 2018
Next report due
31 January 2018
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Refer Annual return for ABN 78821615548

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
Countries
Ethiopia

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 23 March 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 26 October 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 19 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 30 April 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 30 April 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 20 February 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 28 January 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.