Overview

Charity details

Also known as
W.A. Naturalists' Fund
ABN
Address
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1923
Last reported
2 July 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

The Club continued to facilitate protection and enhancement of the natural environment by: - Funding education and research about aspects of the natural environment - Co published books about the natural environment - Hosted excursions and lectures on topics relating to natural history

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 2 July 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 2 July 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 5 July 2019 10 July 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 26 June 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 26 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 29 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 3 October 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 6 March 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 13 September 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 13 September 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 11 April 2019 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.