Overview

Charity details

Also known as
FAST Australia
ABN
Address
Po Box 248
Salisbury QLD 4107
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
People with disabilities
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2010
Last reported
12 May 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Raise Money To Fund Research into AS, educate though awareness, raising Programmes, educate general and medical community about AS to improve the lives of individuals with AS

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 12 May 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 12 May 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 12 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 12 February 2020
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 12 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 12 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 9 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 9 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 14 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 14 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 4 January 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 4 January 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 29 January 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 29 January 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 12 May 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 12 February 2020 2018 Download
Annual Report 12 January 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 14 December 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 30 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.