Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ECDC
ABN
Address
108-112 Langridge St
Collingwood VIC 3066
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Families
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Date established
2017
Last reported
22 April 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

ECDC has highlighted the priority of member engagement and our continued lobbying and political engagement. Throughout the year ECDC played an active role in the sector through participation in the Refugee Alternatives conference and strategy day as well as community forums, key sector meetings.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
SA
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 22 April 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 22 April 2020
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 22 April 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 28 June 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 13 June 2018
Advancing social or public welfare 1 July 2017

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2017 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.