Overview

Charity details

Also known as
The Sweetest Gift
ABN
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Date established
2017
Last reported
12 December 2018
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide employment opportunities to transplant recipients and people with chronic illnesses who otherwise struggle to maintain stable employment and do no meet Government welfare income support requirements.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 12 December 2018
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 8 January 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 July 2017
Advancing education 1 July 2017
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 July 2017
Advancing social or public welfare 2 May 2017

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2017 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.