Overview

Charity details

Also known as
CaringKids
ABN
Address
Po Box 91
Edgecliff NSW 2027
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Financially disadvantaged people
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Date established
2014
Last reported
14 January 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide children caring for a family member with a disability or illness with financial assistance for household items and recreation, and Toy Boxes containing toys, games, puzzles, books and school supplies.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Financial Assistance Child welfare
Toy Boxes Child welfare

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
WA
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 14 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 14 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 26 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 26 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 25 March 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 28 December 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 28 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 19 February 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 26 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 23 March 2018 Download
Annual Report 28 December 2017 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 August 2016
Advancing social or public welfare 4 November 2014

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
4 November 2014 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.