Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Clarence Family Day Care
Yamba Early Learning Centre
ABN
Address
162 Turf St
Grafton NSW 2460
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Families
Early childhood - aged under 6
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
1984
Last reported
17 February 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide early childhood services. We will and do continue to look at ways that we can support the community in which we operate.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Clarence Family Day Care Early childhood education
Yamba Early Learning Centre Early childhood education

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 8 February 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 17 February 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 31 August 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 31 August 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 27 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 23 September 2019
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 8 November 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 September 2017
Advancing social or public welfare 1 September 2017

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 September 2017 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.