Overview

Charity details

Also known as
People International Australia Inc
ABN
Address
9 Bellbird St
Canterbury NSW 2193
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
General community in Australia
Date established
2004
Last reported
4 November 2018
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Raised funds and provided opportunities to support gospel work in Australia and overseas.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
Countries
Pakistan
Turkey

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 4 November 2018
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 26 September 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 4 November 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 26 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 22 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 28 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 22 August 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.