Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Rights and Inclusion Australia
Rights and Inclusion Australia Network
ABN
Address
U 24 14 Trevillian Qy
Kingston ACT 2604
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
Families
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
2011
Last reported
29 January 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We undertook a project funded by an ACT Government grant, to provide information to epople with disability and their families about housing and support options

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Housing Solutions Innovations Project Community information

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 29 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 29 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 2 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 2 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 9 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 9 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 16 February 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 16 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 17 February 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 17 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 22 December 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date 22 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 19 February 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 19 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 3 February 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 29 January 2021 2019 Download
Annual Report 9 August 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 16 February 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 22 December 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Promoting or protecting human rights 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.