Overview

Charity details

Also known as
STRYDER Inc
ABN
Address
6 Victoria Rd
Henley NSW 2111
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 65 and over
Females
Males
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People with disabilities
Date established
1986
Last reported
21 December 2018
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Stryder assisted residents of Ryde/Hunters Hill to remain independently living in their own homes by providing accessible transport to the frail aged and younger person with a disability.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 21 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 21 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 30 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 30 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 4 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 4 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 16 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 16 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 7 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 7 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 6 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 21 December 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 3 January 2018 Download

People

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.