Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Kangaroo Island Land for Wildlife
KI Land for Wildlife
ABN
Address
Po Box 966
Kingscote SA 5223
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2018
Next report due
28 May 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 28 May 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 28 May 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 27 March 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 26 February 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
26 February 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.