Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Legacy Club of Grafton Inc
ABN
Address
139 Fitzroy St
Grafton NSW 2460
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Females
Veterans and/or their families
Date established
1952
Last reported
31 July 2020
Next report due
31 August 2021
Financial Year End
28/02

Summary of activities

Fundraising throughout the Clarence Valley to assist 220 War Widows in our Community

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 August 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 August 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 31 July 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 August 2019 22 August 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 August 2018 28 June 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 28 August 2017 23 May 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 August 2016 19 May 2017
Financial Report 2015 No due date 19 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 August 2015 12 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 31 August 2014 19 August 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 August 2014 19 August 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 30 September 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Advancing the security or safety of Australia or the Australian public 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.