Overview

Charity details

Also known as
PowerLife Christian Church
ABN
Address
Po Box 6038
Sussex Inlet NSW 2540
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Overseas communities or charities
General community in Australia
Financially disadvantaged people
Date established
1996
Last reported
26 January 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06
Basic Religious Charity Status
Yes

Summary of activities

We aim to extend the Kingdom of God by exalting the King in our meetings and esteeming the people He created, encouraging them to believe the truth about Jesus Christ and eternity as well as His other promises. We lay hands on the sick to see them healed. We also help to support people doing similar things in other parts of the world.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Church Pentecostalism

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
WA
Countries
Philippines

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 26 January 2021
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2019 28 May 2020 2 March 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 18 March 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 23 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 23 December 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 27 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 31 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 18 July 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.