Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Church on the Park
Holy Fire Ministry Training School
ABN
Address
L 7 Se 1 117 Queen St
Brisbane City QLD 4000
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Families
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Other charities
General community in Australia
Date established
1999
Last reported
1 April 2019
Next report due
31 December 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Our church, Bible School and ministry centre facilitates worship, fellowship, teaching Scripture and training people for ministry. We also work inter-denominationally with other churches to assist and serve their ministry and purpose. Our facility in the heart of Brisbane City is a hub to help make a positive impact on our community.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 1 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 1 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 7 March 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 7 March 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 20 January 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 20 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 20 April 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 20 April 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 17 October 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date 17 October 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 8 August 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 1 April 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 20 April 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.