Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Albury Conservation Company
ABN
Address
30 Grays Lane
Osbornes Flat VIC 3691
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Environment
Date established
2006
Last reported
1 September 2021
Next report due
31 December 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provided wildlife monitoring and established a citizen science platform to protect and enhance the natural environment of Albury Wodonga. Additionally we informed decision making in relation to developable land and conservation areas in the two cities.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Threatened species Monitoring Wildlife biodiversity
Albury Wodonga NatureMap Wildlife biodiversity

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 1 September 2021
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - small

Documents

There are no documents available.

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 3 December 2012

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.