Overview

Charity details

Also known as
NewVote
ABN
Email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2016
Last reported
4 March 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

TBA

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 4 March 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 4 March 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 17 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 17 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 17 April 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 20 February 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing public debate (promoting or opposing a change to any matter established by law, policy or practice in the Commonwealth, a state, territory or another country) 10 November 2016
Advancing education 10 November 2016

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
10 November 2016 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.