Overview

Charity details

Also known as
The Trustee For The Roman Catholic Diocese Of Parramatta Diocesan Works Fund
ABN
Address
Level 2, 12 Victoria Rd
Parramatta NSW 2150
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1987
Last reported
30 January 2018
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

The Diocesan Works Fund supports the ministry and agency services of the Catholic Church in the Diocese of Parramatta

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2017 28 February 2018 30 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 28 February 2018 30 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 28 February 2017 19 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 28 February 2017 19 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 28 February 2016 25 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 28 February 2016 25 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 15 January 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 2 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 10 July 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.