Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Crisis Aid International
Freedom Coffee
ABN
Address
24 Fischer St
Port Macquarie NSW 2444
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Overseas communities or charities
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Date established
2015
Last reported
29 November 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

established medical treatment facilities, funded feeding programs and malnutrition clinics. Funded social enterprise education and training for anti-sex trafficking program

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
Countries
Ethiopia

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 29 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 29 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 3 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 3 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 31 October 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 31 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 21 December 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date 21 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 22 August 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 May 2016
Advancing social or public welfare 30 May 2015

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
30 May 2015 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.