Overview

Charity details

Also known as
THE GENE SCHOOL
ABN
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2018
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT
Countries
India
Malaysia
New Zealand
Philippines
Thailand
Singapore
United States
Viet Nam

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

There are no annual reports available.

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 December 2019 Download
Governing Document 16 May 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 28 December 2018 —

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
28 December 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.