Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Coffs Coast Legacy
Legacy On Victoria
ABN
Address
55 Victoria St
Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Veterans and/or their families
Date established
1964
Last reported
28 November 2019
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provided financial and emotional support to the families of those who served their country, on the Coffs Coast. This support included personal contact, peer support groups, welfare and financial assistance. We also provided the community with low cost accommodation.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 28 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 28 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 14 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 14 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 12 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 12 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 20 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 20 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 8 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 8 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 17 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 17 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 12 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 25 July 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.