Overview

Charity details

Also known as
CFA & Brigades Donations Fund
ABN
Address
8 Lakeside Dr
Burwood East VIC 3151
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Date established
2004
Last reported
21 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We receive donations and grants for volunteer CFA brigades to enable them to: 1. Meet the costs of purchasing and maintaining additional fire-fighting equipment and facilities, 2. Undertake additional training, 3. Enhance resources, and 4. Meet administration expenses of brigades related to their fire-fighting functions.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 21 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 21 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 4 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 4 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 23 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 23 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 1 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 1 February 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 18 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 18 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 18 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 18 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 21 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 18 December 2014 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.