Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Kidsafe Victoria
ABN
Address
C/o Monash Children's Hospital 246 Clayton Road
Clayton VIC 3169
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Families
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Date established
2003
Last reported
5 February 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We ran evidence-based community outreach programs and developed educational campaigns and resources in collaboration to empower families to keep their kids safe.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Safe Seats Safe Kids Traffic safety
Safe Barriers Save Lives Safety education
Home Safety Outreach Safety education
Professional Education and Training Safety education

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 5 February 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 5 February 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 28 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 28 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 31 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 31 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 19 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 19 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 13 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 13 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 5 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 5 November 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 31 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 31 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 1 April 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 28 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 31 March 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 31 January 2015 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.