Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Genesis Aid
ABN
Address
Po Box 223
Cannington WA 6987
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Financially disadvantaged people
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Date established
1983
Last reported
1 November 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

* We provided counselling, support and career guidance to students attending our Secondary Schools. * We provided school uniforms and educational materials to children attending our schools. * We provided emergency aid in situations of disaster

Where the charity operates

States
WA
Countries
Indonesia
Kenya
Uganda

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 1 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 1 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 19 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 19 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 11 October 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 11 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 7 January 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 7 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 March 2016 2 March 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 2 March 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 3 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 3 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 11 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 19 November 2018 2018 Download
Annual Report 11 October 2017 2017 Download
Governing Document 12 August 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Promoting or protecting human rights 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.