Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Add-on Education Services
Maths300
Mathematics Education Australia
ABN
Address
Building D 80 Payneham Road
Stepney SA 5069
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
1966
Last reported
30 July 2021
Next report due
31 July 2022
Financial Year End
31/01

Summary of activities

Ongoing consultancy, advisory, support, and advocacy work in the area of Mathematics Education

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Growing Mathematically: Multiplicative Thinking Project Primary and secondary education
Mathematics Education Australia Primary and secondary education
Bookstore and Journal Publications Educational management
Maths300 E-learning

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 July 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 July 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 July 2021 30 July 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 July 2021 30 July 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 2 June 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 2 June 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 July 2019 12 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 July 2019 12 June 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 July 2018 9 May 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 July 2018 9 May 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 July 2017 17 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 July 2017 17 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 July 2016 12 May 2017
Financial Report 2015 No due date 12 May 2017
Financial Report 2014 31 July 2015 12 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 July 2015 12 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 July 2014 12 May 2017
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 12 June 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 3 May 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 28 April 2014
Advancing education 1 January 2014 27 February 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
28 February 2014 Registered
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.