Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Children of the World
Youth Ministries Australia
FamilyLife Australia
Creative Arts Ministries
Athletes in Action
CRU Australia
Helping Hands - OT for kids
Student Life
ABN
Address
Unit 1 8 Anzed Court
Mulgrave VIC 3170
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1982
Last reported
28 June 2018
Next report due
30 June 2018
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Principal Activities - The principle activity of the entity during the Financial year was as a missionary society.Objectives - To maximize and care for the people, assets and resources God has placed in our hands, for His glory

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 28 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 28 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 27 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 27 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 7 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 7 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 7 April 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 7 April 2015
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 1 July 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 1 July 2014

Documents

Title Reporting Year Download
Governing Document Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.