Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Carbon Positive Australia
Plant Trees Australia
CarbonCare
CNCF
ABN
Address
U 11 2 Delhi St
West Perth WA 6005
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2007
Last reported
25 March 2020
Next report due
31 March 2021
Financial Year End
30/09

Summary of activities

Carbon Neutral Charitable Fund uses the funds raised through donations and carbon offsets to plant native trees on degraded land in Australia. Our reforestation projects sequester carbon whilst helping to restore the landscape and conserve the natural biodiversity

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 March 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 March 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 March 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 March 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 March 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 March 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 March 2020 25 March 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 March 2020 25 March 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 1 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 1 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 March 2018 28 March 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 March 2018 28 March 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 March 2017 21 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 March 2017 21 February 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 March 2016 18 April 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 March 2016 18 April 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 March 2015 13 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 March 2015 13 May 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 25 March 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 1 April 2019 Download
Annual Report 1 April 2019 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.