Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Shenton Park Dogs Home
ABN
Address
30 Lemnos St
Shenton Park WA 6008
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1934
Last reported
9 April 2019
Next report due
31 December 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We operate a shelter in Shenton Park, a suburb of Perth, Western Australia. We rescue and care for lost and abandoned dogs and seek new homes for them.

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 10 April 2019 9 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 10 April 2019 9 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 29 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 29 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 24 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 24 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 27 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 27 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 29 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 29 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 25 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 9 April 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 29 January 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 23 December 2015 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Preventing or relieving the suffering of animals 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.