Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Friends of Nepal Inc
ABN
Address
6 St Marks Dr
Hillarys WA 6025
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
Other charities
General community in Australia
Date established
2005
Last reported
30 October 2018
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

• We were also able to contribute to re-building a part of the school destroyed by earthquake. More: https://www.friendsofnepal.org.au/classroom-for-children-in-ladap/ • We were able to provide sustainable holistic community development program in Humla and Jumla, far-western region of Nepal. More about the program - https://www.friendsofnepal.org.au/rids-nepal/

Where the charity operates

States
WA
Countries
Nepal

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 30 October 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 30 October 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 14 November 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 14 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 21 December 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date 21 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 23 October 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date 23 October 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 10 November 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date 10 November 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 28 November 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 28 November 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 30 October 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 17 October 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Relief of poverty sickness or needs of the aged 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.