Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ErinEarth
ErinEarth Garden
ABN
Address
1 Kildare St
Turvey Park NSW 2650
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Date established
2011
Last reported
12 May 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

As an eco-spirituality centre, ErinEarth Garden conducts open days to educate the general public about various garden practices and sustainable living. Our gardens are maintained with the assistance of volunteers including marginalised groups. School visits occur regularly during the year and the centre is open to the general public on Tuesday and Wednesday each week or by appointment at other times.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Sustainable Living Education Resource Environmental education

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 12 May 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 12 May 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 24 June 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 24 June 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 31 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 31 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 27 June 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 20 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 29 June 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 4 August 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 15 July 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 10 October 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.