Overview

Charity details

Also known as
The Legacy Club of Hastings Inc
ABN
Address
Se 3 10 Short St
Port Macquarie NSW 2444
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Veterans and/or their families
Date established
2000
Last reported
10 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Our main objective is to care for the families of ADF members of those who have given their life or health in serving their country from the Port Macquarie Hastings Council area who range in age of 6 to 101. We ensure we have sufficient funds, staff and volunteers to offer support physically, emotionally and financially.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 March 2020 10 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 March 2020 10 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 26 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 26 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 12 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 12 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 30 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 30 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 16 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 16 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 17 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 10 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 26 March 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 12 December 2017 2017 Download
Governing Document 25 February 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Advancing the security or safety of Australia or the Australian public 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.