Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Intelife Group Limited
Intelife Group
ABN
Address
11 Kirke St
Balcatta WA 6021
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
Date established
1991
Last reported
21 January 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Our vision is "together we realise our potential" and we innovate to achieve our purpose which is to empower people with a disability to achieve their potential and participate in the economic, social and cultural life of their communities. To achieve this Intelife provide a range of programs and services to people with a disability in Western Australia. Further information on these can be found on our website. https://intelife.org/services/individuals/

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Lifeskills Disability services
Supported Employment Supported employment services

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 21 January 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 21 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 4 March 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 4 March 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 17 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 17 May 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 24 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 24 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 20 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 20 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 17 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 17 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 3 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 3 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 21 October 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 21 October 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 4 March 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 17 May 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 24 January 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Promoting or protecting human rights 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.