Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Walk Free Foundation
Walk Free
GenerationOne
Eliminate Cancer Initiative
ABN
Address
171-173 Mounts Bay Road
Perth WA 6000
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2013
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2022 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 24 August 2021 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing education 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Advancing culture 1 January 2014
Promoting or protecting human rights 1 January 2014
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 15 October 2013 31 December 2013
2012 Relief of poverty sickness or needs of the aged 15 October 2013 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
15 October 2013 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.