Overview

Charity details

Also known as
801MHI
ABN
Address
Po Box 307
Auburn SA 5451
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Males
Females
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
2017
Last reported
7 April 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

- Conducted hospital visits to members who were inpatients, following crisis situations. - Provided physical (attended) support to member going through prolonged hospital ED mental health triage - over 48 hours in 2 visits in three days! - Continued developing working partnerships with like organisations.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
H2H Mental and behavioural disorders

Where the charity operates

States
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 7 April 2021
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 11 November 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 11 November 2020
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 23 March 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2018
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 January 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.