Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Humanists Australia
ABN
Address
Ross House 247-251 Flinders Lane
Melbourne VIC 3002
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
General community in Australia
Date established
2020
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 17 August 2020
Advancing social or public welfare 17 August 2020
Advancing public debate (promoting or opposing a change to any matter established by law, policy or practice in the Commonwealth, a state, territory or another country) 17 August 2020

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
17 August 2020 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.