Overview

Charity details

Also known as
SpinalCure
ABN
Address
L 3 Se 4 76-80 Clarence St
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
Date established
1994
Last reported
11 May 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

SpinalCure funds carefully selected medical research with the aim of finding a cure for spinal cord injury.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 11 May 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 11 May 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 28 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 28 August 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 12 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 12 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 28 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 28 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 5 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 5 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 27 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 27 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 28 August 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 12 January 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 19 September 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.