Overview

Charity details

Also known as
WWDACT
ABN
Address
L 1 Se 1 28 University Ave
Canberra ACT 2601
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Females
People with disabilities
Date established
2016
Last reported
17 December 2018
Next report due
31 December 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

- We worked with government and non-government organisations to improve the lives of women* with disabilities in the ACT and surrounding region. - We provided submissions to local government inquiries on issues regarding the rights of women* with disabilities. - We provided opportunities for women* with disabilities to contribute to policy development and research based on their lived experience to improve access and inclusion. *women, girls, non-binary and feminine-identifying people.

Where the charity operates

States
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 17 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 17 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 17 December 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 27 March 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Promoting or protecting human rights 13 January 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
13 January 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.