Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Maluk Timor
ABN
Address
Level 14 60 Martin Place
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
Date established
2006
Last reported
1 July 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Maluk Timor Australia provides support to Associacao Maluk Timor- an organisation based in Dili, Timor Leste. Associacao Maluk Timor is an organisation working in the primary health care sector with a focus on advancing quality healthcare in Timor-Leste to help put an end to preventable death and disease and promote lifelong wellbeing, especially for vulnerable women and children.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 1 July 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 1 July 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 28 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 28 June 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 27 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 27 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 30 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 23 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 29 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 1 July 2020 Download
Annual Report 1 July 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 28 June 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 27 June 2018 2017 Download
Annual Report 4 June 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.