Overview

Charity details

Also known as
North Western Melbourne PHN
Victorian and Tasmanian PHN Alliance
ABN
Address
L 1 369 Royal Pde
Parkville VIC 3052
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Females
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Males
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
People with disabilities
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2011
Last reported
29 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Our role is to work with the federal priorities and investigate the specific health needs of the population in our region. By working with our communities, health professionals and others, and analysing a wide range of information and data, we look for inefficiencies, duplication, gaps and areas for improvement.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 29 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 29 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 15 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 18 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 18 December 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 18 December 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 22 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 22 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 21 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 21 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 11 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 11 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 12 December 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 12 December 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 29 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 15 March 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 29 January 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.