Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Carpets for Communities
ABN
Address
213-215 Angas St
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
Date established
2008
Last reported
26 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Currently assisting students tertiary education costs in Cambodia who had came through the initial program that was Empowering Communities purpose. Developing new strategy to expand this program

Where the charity operates

States
SA
Countries
Cambodia

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 26 January 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 21 August 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 21 August 2019
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 21 March 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 21 March 2017
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 27 October 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 27 October 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 27 October 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 11 October 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Relief of poverty sickness or needs of the aged 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.