Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Rainbow Babies and Kids
ABN
Address
Po Box 306
Erskineville NSW 2043
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Youth - 15 to under 25
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Date established
2016
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 22 March 2021 2020 Download
Annual Report 16 July 2020 Download
Governing Document 20 May 2020 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 July 2020
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 7 May 2020
Advancing social or public welfare 7 May 2020

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
7 May 2020 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.