Overview

Charity details

Also known as
SAVEM
South Australian Veterinary Emergency Management
ABN
Address
Po Box 1
Bridgewater SA 5155
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2011
Last reported
20 March 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

SAVEM operates during events such as bushfire to assess, triage, treat, shelter, rehabilitate and/or return to owners or habitat all species of animals.

Where the charity operates

States
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 20 March 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 1 February 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 28 January 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 22 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 22 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 12 December 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 12 December 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 12 September 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the security or safety of Australia or the Australian public 1 January 2014
Preventing or relieving the suffering of animals 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.