Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Christian Management Australia
CMA Standards Council
Q4Connection
Q4 Rethinking Retirement
ABN
Address
Po Box 459
North Tamborine QLD 4272
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 65 and over
Other charities
Date established
2012
Last reported
24 April 2019
Next report due
31 March 2020
Financial Year End
30/09

Summary of activities

We provided training, resources, networking and other services, to help leaders, managers and board members of Christian organisations be more effective in serving their organisations' mission and purpose.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 March 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 March 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 March 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 March 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 April 2019 24 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 April 2019 24 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 March 2018 31 March 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 March 2018 31 March 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 March 2017 21 March 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 March 2017 21 March 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 March 2016 26 March 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 March 2016 26 March 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 March 2015 27 March 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 March 2015 27 March 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 12 August 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.