Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Sheridan Institute of Higher Education
ABN
Address
Se 18 7 Aberdeen St
Perth WA 6000
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
2010
Last reported
22 June 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Sheridan College is a tertiary education provider in the heart of Perth, Western Australia. They have been accredited by the Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency (TEQSA) to deliver Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Business and Master of Education programs. Enrolments in the College have been steady in 2019, and expect continued growth in 2020 and beyond

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 22 June 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 22 June 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 26 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 26 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 13 June 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 13 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 28 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 28 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 14 June 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 14 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 4 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 4 June 2015
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 18 June 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 18 June 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 22 June 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 18 July 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.