Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Air Force Association
ABN
Address
Off 3 24-36 Camberwell Rd
Hawthorn East VIC 3123
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Veterans and/or their families
Date established
2017
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 8 April 2020 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the security or safety of Australia or the Australian public 1 January 2018
Advancing public debate (promoting or opposing a change to any matter established by law, policy or practice in the Commonwealth, a state, territory or another country) 1 January 2018
Advancing culture 1 January 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 January 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.