Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Tabor
ABN
Address
181 Goodwood Rd
Millswood SA 5034
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1979
Last reported
12 June 2018
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We sustain high quality, tertiary education through a supportive, multidisciplinary and accessibleChristian learning community which nurtures academic excellence, professional competence anddedicated service to local and global communities

Where the charity operates

States
WA
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 June 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 12 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 12 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 20 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 20 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 1 July 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 1 July 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 25 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 22 February 2019 Download
Annual Report 12 June 2018 2017 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.