Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Community Consultants Social Enterprise (CCSE)
Not-for-Profit Mentors
Charity Mentors
First Nations Consultants
Koori Consultants
NFP Mentors
Conley & Co Consulting Services
Tom Conley Consulting Services
Tom Conley (MAICD, AMICDA)
Indigenous Communities Ambassadors
Aboriginal Consultants
Community Engagement and Training Services
Business Development Services
Not-for-Profit & Charity Consultants Australia
Australian Indigenous Consultants
Not-for-Profit & Charity Consultants Victoria
Not-for-Profit & Charity Consultants NSW
Not-for-Profit & Charity Consultants QLD
Not-for-Profit & Charity Consultants Melbourne
Not-for-Profit & Charity Consultants Sydney
Not-for-Profit & Charity Consultants Brisbane
Not-for-Profit & Charity Consultants Gold Coast
Indigenous Consultants - Sydney
Indigenous Consultants - Melbourne
Indigenous Consultants - Gold Coast
Indigenous Consultants - Brisbane
Diversity Consultants
Diversity, Inclusion and Equality Advocates
Equality Consultants
Not-for-Profit Advisors
Charity Advisors
Equality Advisors
LGBTIQA+ Community Advisors
Indigenous Community Advisors
Aboriginal Community Advisors
Community Organisation Advisors
Indigenous Business Advisors
SME Business Advisors
First Nations Community Advisors
Not-for-Profit & Charity Community Consultants (Including Indigenous Support Services)
NFP & Charity Consultants
Not-for-Profit & Charity Consultants
Not-for-Profit & Charity Consultants Indigenous Corporation
Not-for-Profit & Charity Consultants Aboriginal Corporation
DCSS Australia (Diverse Communities & Social Services) | Not-for-Profit Community Justice & Social Services Charity Organisation | www.dcssaustralia.org |
DCSS Australia | National Community Justice Charity
NFPCCC
Indigenous Community Justice Charity Organisation (DCSS)
DCSS Social Services Charity
Charity Consultants
Community Consultants
Not-for-Profit (NFP) Consultants
Reconciliation Action Committee Consultants
Reconciliation Action Community Consultants
RAP Consultants
ABN
Address
443 Upper Heidelberg Road
Ivanhoe VIC 3079
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Victims of disaster
Victims of crime (including family violence)
Veterans and/or their families
Unemployed persons
Pre/post release offenders and/or their families
People with disabilities
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
Overseas communities or charities
Other charities
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Males
General community in Australia
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Financially disadvantaged people
Females
Families
Environment
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
2020
Last reported
30 July 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Our team of consultants aims to provide organisations and communities personalised, tailored support with confidence, with a strict transparency policy with all stakeholders as authorised and instructed. We specialise in Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander (Indigenous), LGBTIQA+, Social Justice, Social Welfare, Community Social Services, LGA, Diversity, and Inclusion focused organisations and communities. Our clients are generally: - Charities and Not-for-Profits Organisations; - Diversity and Inclusion Organisations; - Indigenous and Multicultural Organisations; - Businesses within Community Services; - Social Services and Advocacy Services Organisations; - Community and Social Justice Organisations; - Local Government Authorities; - Human Rights and Legal Services; - Disaster Relief and Humanitarian Organisations; - Health Support Organisations; - Educational Organisations; - Other Public Benelovent Organisations.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Governance and Initial Set Up Consulting Services Community service organisations
Board Training and Governance Advisory Services Community organising
Compliance, Registration and other Consulting Services Community service organisations

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Office of the Registrar of Indigenous Corporations (ORIC)

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 No due date Not required - ORIC
Financial Report 2022 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2022 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2022 No due date Not required - ORIC
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - ORIC
Financial Report 2020 31 March 2021 30 July 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 March 2021 30 July 2021

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2020
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2020

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 January 2020 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.