Overview

Charity details

Also known as
AMCCU
ABN
Address
U 76 28-32 Southgate Ave
Southbank VIC 3006
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
General community in Australia
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Date established
2019
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 9 January 2020 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 6 November 2019
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 6 November 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
6 November 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.