Overview

Charity details

Also known as
TNV
TNA
Theatre Network Victoria
Theatre Network Australia
ABN
Address
Se 5 152 Sturt St
Southbank VIC 3006
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Financially disadvantaged people
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
2011
Last reported
28 June 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We provided ongoing advocacy, consultation and support for independent artists and small-to-medium organisations in the Australian performing arts sector. More: www.tna.org.au

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Annual Program Arts services

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 28 June 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 28 June 2021
Financial Report 2019 30 June 2020 21 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 June 2020 21 February 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 21 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 21 May 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 29 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 29 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 16 July 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 16 July 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 23 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 23 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 25 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 25 May 2015
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 21 May 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 23 June 2014 Download
Annual Report 2019 Download
Governing Document Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 1 July 2014

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2014 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.